•  Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail
  •  Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail
  •  Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail
  •  Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail
 Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FPG-PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

single mode pigtail

,

optical fiber pigtail

Product Description

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

Premise Installations FC Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail with 12 colors

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. FC pigtails
  2. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
  3. Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m....customized
  4. Cable color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua, White, Red, Green, 12corlors
  5. Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB for SM, ≤0.3dB for MM and SM/APC
  6. Return loss: ≥ 45 dB for PC, ≥ 50 dB for UPC, ≥ 65 dB for APC and ≥35dB for MM

 

Features:

  1. Serialized & Individual Test Records
  2. Guaranteed Zero Defects
  3. Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  4. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  5. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available

 

Applications:

  1. Premise Installations
  2. Active Device Termination
  3. Industrial, medical & military
  4. Video transmission , Data transmission
  5. Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  6. FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  7. Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

 

Ordering Information:

Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Packing:

 

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

 Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 0 Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 1 Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 2