• Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter
  • Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter
  • Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter
Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter

Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: ASC-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Type: Single Mode, Multi Mode Colors: Blue, Purple, Aqua, Green,Beige
Housing: Plastic, Metal Structure: With Flange
Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ +80°C Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
High Light:

optical fiber adapter

,

fiber optic to ethernet adapter

Product Description

Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter

Description:
Fiber optical adapter (also called mid-coupler) is designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. They come in versions to connect single fibers together (simplex), two fibers together (duplex), or sometimes four fibers together (quad)

 

Feature:
  1. Excellent Insertion Loss
  2. Good inerchangeability
  3. Accurate Size
  4. Environmentally Stable and Reliable

 

 

Application:

 

  1. Optical test equipment
  2. Local area network
  3. Wide area network
  4. Data processing network

 

 

Specification:

Specification

Type

SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Mode SM,MM
Insertion Loss SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB ≤0.2dB
Material of sleeve >50N
Working Temperature Zirconia or Bronze

 

Reliability testing:

Reliability testing
Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter 0
Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter 1 Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter 2