• ST 0.9mm Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail , 12 core Optical Cable
  • ST 0.9mm Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail , 12 core Optical Cable
  • ST 0.9mm Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail , 12 core Optical Cable
  • ST 0.9mm Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail , 12 core Optical Cable
ST 0.9mm Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail , 12 core Optical Cable

ST 0.9mm Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail , 12 core Optical Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: FP-ST

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Name: Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Type: SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ MPO D4 SMA...
Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Multimode Fiber Count: 2,4,6,8~144cores
Cable Type: PVC LSZH OFRR OFNP Fan-out: 0.9mm 1.5meters
High Light:

pigtail fibra optical

,

optical fiber pigtail

Product Description

ST 0.9mm Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail , 12 core Optical Cable

 

ST 0.9mm Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail , 12 core Optical Cable

 

Features:

 

-Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
-PC, UPC polishing available
-PVC and LSZH outer sheath.
-0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size.
-Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
-Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
-Pigtail available
-Loopback available
-Customized lengths upon request
-100% tested before shipping

 

Applications:


-Telecommunication networks
-Data transmission networks
-Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. )
-Cabling system
-Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments
-ODF of optical transmission systems
-FTTX applications

 

Specification:

 

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, , MTRJ, MU, MPOST

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode(MM)

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

 

ST 0.9mm Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail , 12 core Optical Cable 0ST 0.9mm Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail , 12 core Optical Cable 1ST 0.9mm Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail , 12 core Optical Cable 2