• Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV LAN WAN Test Measurement
  • Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV LAN WAN Test Measurement
  • Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV LAN WAN Test Measurement
  • Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV LAN WAN Test Measurement
Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV LAN WAN Test Measurement

Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV LAN WAN Test Measurement

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

optical loopback

,

fibre optic loopback

Product Description

Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV LAN WAN Test Measurement

 

Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV LAN WAN Test Measurement

 

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic loopback is designed for testing, engineering and the burn-in stage of boards or other equipment.

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: SC Optical Fiber Loopback
  2. Mode: Singlemode: 9/125um
  3. Connector: LC, SC, MTRJ, MPO
  4. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  5. Fiber end-face: UPC, APC
  6. Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning

 

Features:

  1. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  2. Telcordia style boots
  3. Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, ROHS
  4. Guaranteed Zero Defects
  5. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  6. Polished and Non-polished optional

 

Applications:

  1. Fiber optic testing applications
  2. Network equipment.
  3. Optical Fiber Communication
  4. Optical Transmission Backbone
  5. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 

Specification:

 

Item SM MM
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB, 500 Cycles
Operating Temperature -40°C to +80°C

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC, MTRJ, MPO

Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Step 3: Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC

Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with ROHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise before shipping.
  4. We provide fiber optic loopbacks according to industry standard.

 

Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV LAN WAN Test Measurement 0Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV LAN WAN Test Measurement 1