• Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback
Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback

Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE / ROHS
Model Number: loopback

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Boxes
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: LC , T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Loopback Type: Loopback
Application: Telecommunication Color: Black/yellow/grey/blue
Material: ABS Certification: CE / ROHS
High Light:

Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback

,

9/125 Fiber Optic Loopback

,

pvc optical loopback

Product Description

Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback

Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback

 

Features

1. Loopback cable for many test applications

2. Multimode, 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber optic cable; Single mode, 9/125 fiber optic cable

3. SC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance

4. Molded connector to secure connection

5 Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability

6. Jacket Style: PVC or LSZH

7. Operating Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode), 1310nm (Single mode)

8. Insertion Loss: <=0.30 dB (direct test)

9. Return Loss: >=50dB(SM), >=20 dB(MM)

10.Compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM, and Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

 

Specification

 

Description

Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback Module is abosolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.

 

Application

Equipment interconnection

Loopback for network

Components testing

 

Specification

Fiber type Single-mode 9/125 Fiber connector LC/UPC
Return loss SM≥50dB Insertion loss SM≤0.3dB
Jacket material PVC (Yellow) Insert-pull test 500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation temperature -20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F) Size 53mm*14mm*12mm

Product pictures

 

Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback 0Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback 1

 

 

 

Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback 2 Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback 3

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

Optic Loopback Lc/Upc Or Lc/Apc Duplex Pvc 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Loopback 4

 

 

 

 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.
2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .
3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.
4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.
5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.



Contact: Dennis(Overseas Manager)
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Quality First, Reputation Above All
Add.:
East 6/F, Building C, Yuanling Qiaotong Industrial Park, Shiyan, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China.

Mobile/Whatsapp: +86-13332904161
Email: sales9@ttifiber.com
Skype: sales9@ttifiber.com