• CATV networks Fiber Optic Loopback
  • CATV networks Fiber Optic Loopback
  • CATV networks Fiber Optic Loopback
  • CATV networks Fiber Optic Loopback
CATV networks Fiber Optic Loopback

CATV networks Fiber Optic Loopback

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Description

CATV networks Fiber Optic Loopback

 
OM3 LC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV networks / Premise networks
 
 
 
Description:
 
Fiber Optic Loopbacks is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.
 
 
 
Quick Detail:

  1. Name: LC Loopback
  2. Mode: om3 50/125um
  3. Connector: LC, SC, MTRJ, MPO
  4. Fiber end-face: UPC, APC
  5. Fiber mode: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
  6. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR

 
 
Features:

  1. Compact design
  2. Compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM, and Gigabit Ethernet
  3. Short wavelength devices
  4. Molded connector to secure connection
  5. Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
  6. Loop back cable for many test applications

 
 
Applications:

  1. Equipment interconnection
  2. Device pig-tailling
  3. Premise networks
  4. Patch panel applications
  5. Communications connections
  6. LoopBack for network components testing

 
 
 
Specification:
 

ItemSMMM
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥45dB≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Exchangeability≤0.2dB, 500 Cycles
Operating Temperature-40°C to +80°C

 
 
 
Ordering Information:
 
Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC, MTRJ, MPO
Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Step 3: Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)
Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua
 
 
Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 
Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with ROHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise before shipping.
  4. We provide fiber optic loopbacks according to industry standard.

CATV networks Fiber Optic Loopback  0CATV networks Fiber Optic Loopback  1
CATV networks Fiber Optic Loopback  2