•  SC Fiber Optic Loopback
  •  SC Fiber Optic Loopback
  •  SC Fiber Optic Loopback
  •  SC Fiber Optic Loopback
 SC Fiber Optic Loopback

SC Fiber Optic Loopback

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Description

SC Fiber Optic Loopback

 

Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV LAN WAN Test Measurement

 

 

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic loopback is designed for testing, engineering and the burn-in stage of boards or other equipment.

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: SC Optical Fiber Loopback
  2. Mode: Singlemode: 9/125um
  3. Connector: LC, SC, MTRJ, MPO
  4. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  5. Fiber end-face: UPC, APC
  6. Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning

 

 

Features:

  1. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  2. Telcordia style boots
  3. Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, ROHS
  4. Guaranteed Zero Defects
  5. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  6. Polished and Non-polished optional

 

Applications:

  1. Fiber optic testing applications
  2. Network equipment.
  3. Optical Fiber Communication
  4. Optical Transmission Backbone
  5. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 

Specification:

 

Item SM MM
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB, 500 Cycles
Operating Temperature -40°C to +80°C

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC, MTRJ, MPO

Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Step 3: Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC

Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with ROHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise before shipping.
  4. We provide fiber optic loopbacks according to industry standard.

 

 SC Fiber Optic Loopback  0 SC Fiber Optic Loopback  1