• Singlemode / Multimode ST UPC Fiber Optic Adapter for LAN Testing
  • Singlemode / Multimode ST UPC Fiber Optic Adapter for LAN Testing
  • Singlemode / Multimode ST UPC Fiber Optic Adapter for LAN Testing
  • Singlemode / Multimode ST UPC Fiber Optic Adapter for LAN Testing
Singlemode / Multimode ST UPC Fiber Optic Adapter for LAN Testing

Singlemode / Multimode ST UPC Fiber Optic Adapter for LAN Testing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOA-ST

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

Singlemode / Multimode ST UPC Fiber Optic Adapter for LAN Testing

 

Singlemode / Multimode ST UPC Fiber Optic Adapter for LAN Testing

 

 

Quick Details

  1. Type: ST
  2. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
  3. Structure: Matel and Plastic
  4. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve, Bronze sleeve
  5. Cap: Red cap, Yellow cap, Black cape
  6. Housing: Blue and Beige Plastic housing

 

Features:

  1. ST mode used Bond with bayonet locking structure
  2. Zirconia or Bronze Sleeve
  3. Precision mechanical dimension
  4. Low Insertion Loss, high Return loss
  5. Standardization and Uniformization of Metal Casing

 

Application:

  1. Fiber optic transmission system
  2. CATV networks
  3. LAN
  4. Testing/Measurement Instruments
  5. Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets

 

Specification:

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

 

 

 

Reliability testing:

 

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

ST/UPC-ST/UPC-SM-SX

 

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode (MM, OM3, OM4)

Step 4: Mode: Simplex, Duplex

Step 5: Sleeve: Ceramic, Bronze

Step 6: Housing material: Plastic, Metal

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

Singlemode / Multimode ST UPC Fiber Optic Adapter for LAN Testing 0