• Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords LC APC Connector 3 Years Warranty
  • Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords LC APC Connector 3 Years Warranty
  • Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords LC APC Connector 3 Years Warranty
Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords LC APC Connector 3 Years Warranty

Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords LC APC Connector 3 Years Warranty

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE or skin packing
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000m/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Core Type: 12 Fiber
Connector: LC Polish: APC
Color: Yellow Length: 5m
Package: Skin Packing Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

single mode pigtail

,

pigtail fibra optical

Product Description

Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords LC APC Connector 3 Years Warranty

Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail Multi-Core LC APC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

a: Description 

 

1:Available in all connector types, Century Fiber Optic pigtail assemblies are available in 6 and 12 fiber arrays that are color coded, cut to length and factory tested with test data sheets included. They can be terminated using our adapter plates with appropriate adapters and installed in our splice trays for out-of-the box usability.

 

2:Each color-coded pigtail is factory terminated and tested through the adapter to ensure the performance of the entire system, not just the connector. Pigtails are three meters long for ease in splicing.

 

3:Century Fiber Optic pigtail assemblies are a time saving, cost effective alternative in pre-wired fiber optic enclosures.

 

b :Application 

 

1) Fiber optic communication networks

 

2) Optical access network

 

3) Data processing networks

 

4)Premise installations

 

c: Specification 

Connector Type FC,SC,LC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO
Fiber Type SM(G.652D/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss ≤0.3db ≤0.3db ≤0.3db ≤0.3db
Return loss ≥45db ≥50db ≥60db ≥35db
Exchangeability ≤0.2db
Repeatability ≤0.1db(1000times)
Durability >1000times
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~+85

 

d:Product Pictures 

Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords LC APC Connector 3 Years Warranty 0

Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords LC APC Connector 3 Years Warranty 1