• SC Simplex / Multimode Adapter , Optical Fiber Socket with Plastic Housing
  • SC Simplex / Multimode Adapter , Optical Fiber Socket with Plastic Housing
  • SC Simplex / Multimode Adapter , Optical Fiber Socket with Plastic Housing
  • SC Simplex / Multimode Adapter , Optical Fiber Socket with Plastic Housing
SC Simplex / Multimode Adapter , Optical Fiber Socket with Plastic Housing

SC Simplex / Multimode Adapter , Optical Fiber Socket with Plastic Housing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOA-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

fiber optic to ethernet adapter

Product Description

SC Simplex / Multimode Adapter , Optical Fiber Socket with Plastic Housing

 

 SC Simplex / Multimode Adapter , Optical Fiber Socket with Plastic Housing

 

 

Quick Details

  1. Type: SC/UPC
  2. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  3. Fiber core: Simplex and Duplex
  4. Structure: with flange
  5. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve
  6. Housing: Plastic housing

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Adapter is the mechanical device designed to align fiber optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

 

 

Features:

  1. Standardization and Uniformization of Metal Casing
  2. Zirconia or Bronze Sleeve
  3. Low Insertion Loss, high Return loss
  4. Precision mechanical dimension
  5. Good repeatability, interchangeability and environmental stability

 

Application:

  1. Fiber optic communication network
  2. Optical Broadband Access Network
  3. CATV system, Optic LAN
  4. Optic instrumentation
  5. Local Area Network
  6. Telecommunication Networks
  7. Equipment Test

 

Specification:

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

 

 

Reliability testing:

 

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX

 

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode (MM, OM3, OM4)

Step 4: Mode: Simplex, Duplex

Step 5: Sleeve: Ceramic, Bronze

Step 6: Housing material: Plastic, Metal

 

 

Packing:

 

25pcs per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

SC Simplex / Multimode Adapter , Optical Fiber Socket with Plastic Housing 0SC Simplex / Multimode Adapter , Optical Fiber Socket with Plastic Housing 1SC Simplex / Multimode Adapter , Optical Fiber Socket with Plastic Housing 2