• SC Shape LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV System , Optic LAN
  • SC Shape LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV System , Optic LAN
  • SC Shape LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV System , Optic LAN
  • SC Shape LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV System , Optic LAN
SC Shape LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV System , Optic LAN

SC Shape LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV System , Optic LAN

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

SC Shape LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV System , Optic LAN

 

SC Shape LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV System , Optic LAN

 

 

Quick Details

  1. Type: LC
  2. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode, OM3
  3. Structure: with flange, without flange
  4. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve
  5. Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua
  6. Fiber core: Quad

 

Features:

  1. Standardization and Uniformization of Metal Casing
  2. Good repeatability, interchangeability and environmental stability
  3. Zirconia or Bronze Sleeve
  4. Precision mechanical dimension
  5. Low Insertion Loss, high Return loss

 

Application:

  1. Equipment Test
  2. Local Area Network
  3. Optic instrumentation
  4. CATV system, Optic LAN
  5. Telecommunication Networks
  6. Fiber optic communication network

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
 

 

Shipping:

 

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

SC Shape LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV System , Optic LAN 0

SC Shape LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV System , Optic LAN 1