• Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length
  • Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length
Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length

Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bags
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Structure: Multi Loose Tube Core: 12
Length: Customsized Ferrule End-face: APC/UPC/PC
Fiber Type: SM/MM Application: Telecommunication
High Light:

single mode pigtail

,

optical fiber pigtail

Product Description

Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length

Fiber Optic Pigtails Outdoor Optical Cables with 12 Cores LC/APC Connector​​

 

Description:


Fiber Pigtails is short optical fiber permanently attached to a source , detector or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector at the other .

 

Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability


Application:


FTTX+LAN

Testing equipment
Telecommunication

Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system

 

Order Information:

 

Fiber OpticPigtail
Connector Type Ceramic Ferrule
End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
SC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
ST PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
LC PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
MU PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
MTRJ PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2 Duplex SM/MM

Customized

 

 

 

Packaging & Delivery:

 

Packaging Details: Individual package
Port: Shenzhen
Lead Time : Shipped in 7 days after payment

 

Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length 0

Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length 1

Specification:

 

Fiber optic pigtail Technical Standard:
Insertion Loss: PC≤ 0.2dB, UPC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤ 0.3dB; Typical0.1dB;
Return Loss: SM PC≥ 50dB, UPC≥ 55dB, APC≥ 65dB;
MM PC≥ 35dB, UPC≥35dB
Interchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB
Salt Spray: ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability: (1000 times) ≤ 0.1dB
Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤ 0.1dB
High Temperature: ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Low Temperature: (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Humidity: (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours) ≤ 0.2db
Apex Offset: 0μ m≤ ≤ 50μ m
Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤ ≤ 25mm
Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;
Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI,
ESCON etc.
Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657,
MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)