• MPO / APC - LC / UPC 12 Cores Fiber Optic Pigtail Ruggedized round cable
  • MPO / APC - LC / UPC 12 Cores Fiber Optic Pigtail Ruggedized round cable
  • MPO / APC - LC / UPC 12 Cores Fiber Optic Pigtail Ruggedized round cable
MPO / APC - LC / UPC 12 Cores Fiber Optic Pigtail Ruggedized round cable

MPO / APC - LC / UPC 12 Cores Fiber Optic Pigtail Ruggedized round cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: FP-MPO-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Type: SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ MPO D4 SMA...
Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Multimode Fiber Count: 12 Cores
Cable Type: PVC LSZH OFRR OFNP Fan-out: 0.9mm 1.5meters Orange
High Light:

single mode pigtail

,

pigtail fibra optical

Product Description

MPO / APC - LC / UPC 12 Cores Fiber Optic Pigtail Ruggedized round cable

MPO / APC - LC / APC Singlemode 12 Cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Features:

  •  
  • Push-pull latching
  • Easy assembly, no crimp tool needed
  • Alignment achieved with high precision guide pins
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available


 

Applications:

 

  • Active dvice termination
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data Processing networks
  • Test Equipment
  • Premise installations.

 

Specification:

 

Pigtail Connector

PC (SM)

UPC (SM)

APC (SM)

MM

Return Loss (dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥35

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.2 (max≤0.3)

Repeatability (dB)

≤0.1

Durability(1/Matings)

≥500

Operation Temperature (°C)

-25~+70

Tensile Strength (N)

≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9

Fiber

9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect

diameter

0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc

Cable material

PVC, LSZH

Cores

Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

MPO / APC - LC / UPC 12 Cores Fiber Optic Pigtail Ruggedized round cable 0

 

MPO / APC - LC / UPC 12 Cores Fiber Optic Pigtail Ruggedized round cable 1