• mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss
  • mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss
  • mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss
  • mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss
mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss

mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

fibre optic loopback

,

lc loopback

Product Description

mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss

 

mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss

 

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic loopback one connector is plugged into the output port, while the other is plugged into the input port of the equipment.

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: MPO Loopback
  2. Mode: SM MM OM3 OM4
  3. Connector: LC, SC, MTRJ, MPO
  4. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  5. Fiber end-face: UPC, APC
  6. Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning

 

Features:

  1. Short wavelength devices
  2. Molded connector to secure connection
  3. Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
  4. Loop back cable for many test applications

 

Applications:

  1. FTTH application
  2. Premise installations
  3. Data processing networks
  4. Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  5. Industrial ,mechanical and military

 

Specification:

 

Optical Performance Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.350dB ≤0.35dB
Return Loss ≥45dB(PC) ≥35dB
≥50dB(UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Durability ≤0.2dB typical change,1000 matings
Operating Temperature - 20 ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature - 40 ~ +85°C

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC, MTRJ, MPO

Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Step 3: Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC

Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with ROHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise before shipping.
  4. We provide fiber optic loopbacks according to industry standard.

mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss 0

mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss 1

mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss 2