• LC Male To Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1310nm / 1550nm Operation Wavelength
  • LC Male To Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1310nm / 1550nm Operation Wavelength
LC Male To Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1310nm / 1550nm Operation Wavelength

LC Male To Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1310nm / 1550nm Operation Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: 001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product: Fiber Optic Attenuator Brand: Tti
Application: Lan Feature: Good Stability
Attenuation Range: 1-10db Operating Wavelength: Sm 1310/1550nm Mm 850/1300nm
Operating Temperature: -25~75 Degree Storage Tempt.: -40~85 Degree
High Light:

variable optical attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

Product Description

LC Male To Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1310nm / 1550nm Operation Wavelength

Fiber Attenuator LC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator LC Attenuator
 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: Fixed Fiber optic attenuator
  2. PC, UPC, and APC polish types optional
  3. attenuation fiber inside
  4. SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional
  5. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
  6. Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

Description:

 

Attenuators are also used to balance out transmission lines that otherwise would have unequal signal levels.

 

 

Features:

  1. Complied with Telcordia (GR-910-CORE and GR-1221-CORE).
  2. Visual Tested with 800X magnification: Three Times (After Polishing, Before Assembly, Before Delivery)
  3. 100% Geometrical Inspection: Radius(10-25mm/PC), Offset(0-50um), Fiber Height(+/-50nm)
  4. High Optical Power Endurance: up to 1000mW (=1W)
  5. High Reliability: Specified for Over 500 mating

 

Application:

  1. Fiber Optic Communication Systems
  2. DWDM Equipment
  3. Fiber Optic CATV
  4. Optical LAN
  5. Optical CATV
  6. Local Area Networks
  7. Optical fiber communication networks

 

Specification:

 

Attenuation value 1,3, 5,10, 15, 20, 25 dB
Attenuation precision 5dB±0.3dB
10dB±1dB
10dB±10%
Return loss PC 45dB APC60dB
Operation wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Polarization loss 0.1dB
Operation temperature -40°C ~ +75°C
Storage temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Temperature(Unencapsulation) 95%RH Apply Telecordia standard(GR-910-CORE)

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

FC/UPC-SM-15dB-Fixed

 

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode

Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB

Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable

Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. we could add customer's logo in the label.

 

LC Male To Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1310nm / 1550nm Operation Wavelength 0LC Male To Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1310nm / 1550nm Operation Wavelength 1LC Male To Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1310nm / 1550nm Operation Wavelength 2

 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?


(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

 

Contact:

Yuyan Xie

Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378