• Singlemode Fixed Optical Attenuator Simplex LC Male To LC Female 5dB Lan Application
  • Singlemode Fixed Optical Attenuator Simplex LC Male To LC Female 5dB Lan Application
Singlemode Fixed Optical Attenuator Simplex LC Male To LC Female 5dB Lan Application

Singlemode Fixed Optical Attenuator Simplex LC Male To LC Female 5dB Lan Application

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: 001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product: Fiber Optic Attenuator Brand: Tti
Application: Lan Feature: Good Stability
Attenuation Range: 1-10db Operating Wavelength: Sm 1310/1550nm Mm 850/1300nm
Operating Temperature: -25~75 Degree Storage Tempt.: -40~85 Degree
High Light:

variable optical attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

Product Description

Singlemode Fixed Optical Attenuator Simplex LC Male To LC Female 5dB Lan Application

Fiber Attenuator Singlemode Simplex LC/UPC Fixed 5dB

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: Fixed Fiber optic attenuator
  2. PC, UPC, and APC polish types optional
  3. attenuation fiber inside
  4. SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional
  5. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
  6. Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

Description:

 

Attenuators are also used to balance out transmission lines that otherwise would have unequal signal levels.

 

 

Features:

  1. Complied with Telcordia (GR-910-CORE and GR-1221-CORE).
  2. Visual Tested with 800X magnification: Three Times (After Polishing, Before Assembly, Before Delivery)
  3. 100% Geometrical Inspection: Radius(10-25mm/PC), Offset(0-50um), Fiber Height(+/-50nm)
  4. High Optical Power Endurance: up to 1000mW (=1W)
  5. High Reliability: Specified for Over 500 mating

 

Application:

  1. Fiber Optic Communication Systems
  2. DWDM Equipment
  3. Fiber Optic CATV
  4. Optical LAN
  5. Optical CATV
  6. Local Area Networks
  7. Optical fiber communication networks

 

Specification:

 

Attenuation value 1,3, 5,10, 15, 20, 25 dB
Attenuation precision 5dB±0.3dB
10dB±1dB
10dB±10%
Return loss PC 45dB APC60dB
Operation wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Polarization loss 0.1dB
Operation temperature -40°C ~ +75°C
Storage temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Temperature(Unencapsulation) 95%RH Apply Telecordia standard(GR-910-CORE)

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

FC/UPC-SM-15dB-Fixed

 

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode

Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB

Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable

Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. we could add customer's logo in the label.

 

Singlemode Fixed Optical Attenuator Simplex LC Male To LC Female 5dB Lan Application 0Singlemode Fixed Optical Attenuator Simplex LC Male To LC Female 5dB Lan Application 1Singlemode Fixed Optical Attenuator Simplex LC Male To LC Female 5dB Lan Application 2

 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?


(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

 

Contact:

Yuyan Xie

Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378