• Fixed / Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic FC/APC Male To Female Singlemode
  • Fixed / Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic FC/APC Male To Female Singlemode
  • Fixed / Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic FC/APC Male To Female Singlemode
  • Fixed / Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic FC/APC Male To Female Singlemode
Fixed / Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic FC/APC Male To Female Singlemode

Fixed / Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic FC/APC Male To Female Singlemode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE RoHS ISO9001
Model Number: FC Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Application: Telecommunication Color: Customized
Fiber Type:: SM / MM Material: Plastic
Optical Connector: FC SC LC ST Fiber Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode
High Light:

variable optical attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

Product Description

Fixed / Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic FC/APC Male To Female Singlemode

Fiber Optic Attenuator Fixed type Or Plug type FC/APC Male To Female Singlemode

 

Specification

Operating wavelength: SM:1200-1600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm&MM:850nm,1300nm
Return Loss: Less than 50dB(SPC)
Less than 55dB(UPC)
Less than 65dB(APC)
Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5(1-10) or +/- 1.0(11-30)
Polarization Dependent Loss: Less than 0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +80 C

 

Operation wavelength SM: 1200 to 1600nm or 1310/1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm
Return Loss ≥ 50 db (PC)
≥ 55 db (UPC)
≥ 65 db (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy +/-0.5 db for 1 to 5db attenuation
+/-10% for 6 to 30db attenuation
Polarization Dependent loss ≤ 0.2db
Maximum optical Input power 200mW
Operating Temp Range -40 to + 80 degree

Ordering Options

Connector Type Application Wavelength Attenuation
FC

PC

UPC

APC

1310nm

1550nm

1310/1550nm

1, 2, 3, ….., 25db

 

Application

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

Multimedia

Gigabit Ethernet

Active device/Transceiver

 

Features

Bellcore Compliant

Wavelength Independent (DWDM)

Durability (well over 100mw)

Simple and Reliable structure

 

Ordering Information:

LC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode

Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB

Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable

Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300n

Fixed / Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic FC/APC Male To Female Singlemode 0

Fixed / Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic FC/APC Male To Female Singlemode 1