• Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male
  • Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male
  • Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male
  • Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male
Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male

Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Fiber optica adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Item: ST-FC FC-FC
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Core Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
Package: PE Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

fiber optic to ethernet adapter

Product Description

Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Female To male ST-FC / LC-FC / FC-SC / Adapter

 

1. Applications:

1. Telecommunication
2. CATV
3. LAN & WAN
4. Network
5. Broadband
6. FTTP

 

2. Features:


Simplex and duplex panel cutouts
Panel clip for easy installation
Increase panel density and quick plug in installation
Available in several standard colors
Meet bellcore GR-326 standard
Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dB
Durability (500 Mating): 0.2dB Max Increase
Operating temperature: -40°C~85°C
Storage temperature: -40°C~85°C

 

3: Specification 

Parameter SM MM
PC APC UPC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3db ≤0.2db ≤0.3db ≤0.2db
Return Loss ≥45db ≥50db ≥60db ≥35db
Mating Durability(1000times) additional Loss≤0.1db
return loss <5db
Temperature Stability (-40℃~85℃) additional Loss≤0.1db
return loss <5db
Operating temperature (℃) -40~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+75

 

4: Product pictures 

Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male 0Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male 1