• FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network
  • FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network
  • FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network
  • FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network
FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network

FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: AFC-MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: FC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter Model Number: FC
Ceramic Ferrule Bore End Face: PC Type: Simplex
Sleeve: Zirconia, Bronze Housing: Plastic, Metal
High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network

 

FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network

 

 

Description:
Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.

 

Feature:

 
 

 

  1. SM or MM Optional
  2. With/Without flange Optional
  3. Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional
  4. Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design
  5. Low insertional loss, High return loss

 

 

Application:

 

  1. CATV
  2. Telecommunication networks
  3. Test equipment
  4. Local Area Networks(LANs)
  5. Data processing networks

 

 
Specification:

Specification

Type

SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Mode SM,MM
Insertion Loss SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB ≤0.2dB
Material of sleeve >50N
Working Temperature Zirconia or Bronze

 
Reliability testing:

Reliability testing
Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 
Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network 0 FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network 1
FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network 2 FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network 3