• FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter
  • FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter
  • FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter
  • FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter
FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: AFC-APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: FC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter Model Number: FC
Ceramic Ferrule Bore End Face: APC Type: Simplex
Sleeve: Cerimic, Bronze Housing: Plastic, Metal
High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Description:
Optical fiber adapter, also called optical fiber connector, Our adapter include: FC.SC.ST.LC.MTRJ. Which are widely used in the optical fiber distribution frame ( ODF ), and optical fiber communications equipment, instrumentation, performance is stable and reliable.

 

Feature:

 

  1. Low insertion loss value
  2. Choice of housing and sleeve materials
  3. Stable capability and high reliability
  4. Excellent mechanical capability
  5. Variety of colors

 

 

Application:
  1. Local Area Network
  2. CATV System
  3. Telecommunication Networks
  4. Equipment Test

 

 
Specification:

Specification

Type

SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
ModeSM,MM
Insertion LossSM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB)≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB≤0.2dB
Material of sleeve>50N
Working TemperatureZirconia or Bronze

 
Reliability testing:

Reliability testing
ItemTest NameAdditional Insertion LossAdditional Return Loss
1Mechanical durability<0.2dB<5dB
2Repeatability<0.2dB<5dB
3Lock strength<0.2dB<5dB
4Low strength<0.2dB<5dB
5High temperature<0.2dB<5dB
6Steaming<0.2dB<5dB
7Temperature cycle<0.2dB<5dB
8Vibration<0.2dB<5dB
9Drop<0.2dB<5dB

 
Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter 0FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter 1
FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter 2FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter 3