• Aqua Housing Simplex OM3 SC Fiber Optic Adapter for Multimode Fiber
  • Aqua Housing Simplex OM3 SC Fiber Optic Adapter for Multimode Fiber
  • Aqua Housing Simplex OM3 SC Fiber Optic Adapter for Multimode Fiber
  • Aqua Housing Simplex OM3 SC Fiber Optic Adapter for Multimode Fiber
Aqua Housing Simplex OM3 SC Fiber Optic Adapter for Multimode Fiber

Aqua Housing Simplex OM3 SC Fiber Optic Adapter for Multimode Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOA-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

Aqua Housing Simplex OM3 SC Fiber Optic Adapter for Multimode Fiber

 

Aqua Housing Simplex OM3 SC Fiber Optic Adapter for Multimode Fiber

 

 

Quick Details

  1. Type: SC/UPC-OM3 adapter
  2. Mode: Multimode
  3. Fiber core: Simplex or Duplex
  4. Structure: with flange, without flange
  5. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve
  6. Housing: Aqua Plastic housing

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Adapter is the mechanical device designed to align fiber optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

 

 

Features:

  1. Good interchange
  2. Good repeatability
  3. Excellent environmental adaptability
  4. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  5. Low insertion loss

 

Application:

  1. CATV system, Optic LAN
  2. Telecommunication Networks
  3. Fiber optic communication network
  4. Optical Broadband Access Network

 

Specification:

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

 

 

Reliability testing:

 

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

 

Ordering Information:

SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX

 

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode (MM, OM3, OM4)

Step 4: Mode: Simplex, Duplex

Step 5: Sleeve: Ceramic, Bronze

Step 6: Housing material: Plastic, Metal

 

 

Packing:

 

25pcs per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

Aqua Housing Simplex OM3 SC Fiber Optic Adapter for Multimode Fiber 0Aqua Housing Simplex OM3 SC Fiber Optic Adapter for Multimode Fiber 1Aqua Housing Simplex OM3 SC Fiber Optic Adapter for Multimode Fiber 2