• 5DB FC PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode , Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator
  • 5DB FC PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode , Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator
  • 5DB FC PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode , Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator
5DB FC PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode , Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator

5DB FC PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode , Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO:9001
Model Number: FA-FC1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal,Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: FC Type: Fixed
Material: Metal Polishing: PC
Operating Wavelength: 1310~1550 Fiber Mode: Singlemode
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

Product Description

5DB FC PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode , Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator

 

 

5DB FC PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode , Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator


 

Description:


Optical Attenuators, or fiber optic attenuators, are used in optical communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. Generally, the attenuator types are classified by connector types and attenuation levels.
 
 
Features:

 

  • Low back reflection and Low PDL
  • High precision attenuation value
  • Precision control of attenuation range
  • Wide attenuation range

 

 
Application:

  • Fiber optical telecommunication system
  • Fiber optical CATV
  • Fiber optical sensor
  • Testing equipment

 
Specification:
 

Item Parameter
Model Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Operating Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm
Attenuation Range 1~30dB
Return Loss PC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
Attenuation Tolerance ≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Working Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+ 85°C
Humidity 95%RH

 
 

 

Shipping:

  • Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  • Airport to Airport: by air
  • Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.) 

 
 

5DB FC PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode , Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator 0