• 8dB LC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator , Testing equipment optical attenuator
  • 8dB LC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator , Testing equipment optical attenuator
  • 8dB LC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator , Testing equipment optical attenuator
  • 8dB LC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator , Testing equipment optical attenuator
8dB LC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator , Testing equipment optical attenuator

8dB LC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator , Testing equipment optical attenuator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FA-ST

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal,Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

Product Description

8dB LC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator , Testing equipment optical attenuator

 

8dB LC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator , Testing equipment optical attenuator

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: LC optical attenuator
  2. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
  3. Type: Fixed, Female & male
  4. Attenuation value: 0dB~30dB
  5. Material: Plastic Blue, Green, Beige color housing
  6. UPC, and APC polish types optional

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.

 

 

Features:

  1. FC, SC, ST, LC, MU … optional
  2. Plastic or metal housing material
  3. Low back reflection and Low PDL
  4. Wide attenuation range
  5. High precision attenuation value
  6. Precision control of attenuation rangePrecision ceramic ferrule

 

Application:

  1. Fiber optical sensor
  2. Testing equipment
  3. Fiber optical telecommunication system
  4. Fiber optical CATV

 

Specification:

 

Item Unit Parameter
Operating Wavelength nm SM:1310/1550nm MM: 850 /1300nm
Attenuation Range dB 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25dB
Return Loss dB PC:≥50 UPC: ≥55 APC: ≥60
Attenuation Tolerance dB ≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperature °C -25°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature °C -40°C~+ 85°C

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

LC/UPC-SM-8dB-Female&Male

 

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode

Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB

Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable

Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. we could add customer's logo in the label.

8dB LC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator , Testing equipment optical attenuator 08dB LC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator , Testing equipment optical attenuator 18dB LC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator , Testing equipment optical attenuator 2