SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 PLC Splitters 1650 nm

SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 PLC Splitters 1650 nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: S-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 1pcs per carton
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal
Supply Ability: 70000pcs/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650
Return Loss: 55/50 Directivity: 55
Application: FTTX System Feature: Excellent Mechanical
Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Customer Specified, Custom, G.657A With 0.9mm Loose Tube, Singlemode Or Multimode, G657 Operating Temperature: -40℃ To 85℃, -40~+85C, -20 To75, -20~+80℃, -40 To +85 Degree
Type: 1x32, 1x16, 1x4, APC, PLC Splitter Connector Type: LC, ST, FC, SC, SC/APC
High Light:

Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4

,

1x4 PLC Splitters

,

1×32 PLC Splitters

Product Description

SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 PLC Splitters 1650 nm

SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 PLC Splitters 1650 nm

 

1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1X32 1X64 Optical SC/APC Connector Fiber Optic PLC Splitters

 

 

1. Description:
 

 

 

PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN.

 

PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently.

 

TTI fiber optic plc splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.

 

 

2. Specification:

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter
 

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS
 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: PLC splitter
  2. Type: 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64
  3. Mode: Singlemode
  4. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
  5. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
  6. Cable length: 1M, 1.5m…customized

 

3. Features:

  1. Low Insertion loss
  2. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
  3. Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  4. High Reliability and Stability
  5. Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
  6. Compact Design


4. Applications:

  1. FTTX (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC) Systems
  2. Passive Optical Network (PON)
  3. Cable Television (CATV)
  4. Optical Signal Distribution

 

 

5. Pictures:

SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 PLC Splitters 1650 nm 0SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 PLC Splitters 1650 nm 1

SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 PLC Splitters 1650 nm 2

SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 PLC Splitters 1650 nm 3

SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 PLC Splitters 1650 nm 4

 

 

 

6. Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 
7. Our service:

  1. We could print your company name on the cable.
  2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  4. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

 

SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 PLC Splitters 1650 nm 5

SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 PLC Splitters 1650 nm 6

 

 

9. Why choose TTI FIBER ?


(1) Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2) Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3) Customers solutions:Quick.
(4) Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


 

10. FAQ:

 

a. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

b. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

c. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

d. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.