• Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter
Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: FBT fiber optic splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag to package
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Operationg Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550
Operationg Temperature: -40~+85 Package: Steel Tube And ABS
Fiber Count: 1x2/1x4/1x8/1x16/1x32 Warranty: 10 Year
Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Customer Specified, Custom, G.657A With 0.9mm Loose Tube, Singlemode Or Multimode, G657 Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, CATV, Splitter, LAN, FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV
Connector: SC/APC/UPC, No Connector, SC/APC, SC/LC/FC/ST, FC ST LC SC/APC Type: 1x32, 1x16, 1x4, APC, PLC Splitter
Connector Type: LC, ST, FC, SC, SC/APC Fiber Length: 1m Or Customized, ≥2m, ≥1.0m, 1.5Meter Or Optional
High Light:

ftth fiber optic plc splitter

,

1x4 fiber optic plc splitter

,

1x8 plc optical splitter

Product Description

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter

 

 

 

1. Feature 

 

Low excess loss 

 

Various coupling ratio 

 

Environment stable 

 

Singlemode and multimode available 

 

 

2. Application 

 

Long-haul telecommunication s 

 

CATV systems&Fiber optic sensors 

 

Fiber optic communication system 

 

Local area network 

 

3. Specification 

 

 

Parameters 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1490/1550
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion loss (db)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 17/17.4
Loss Uniformity(db) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5
Polarization Dependent loss(db) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3
Return loss (db)(P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Derectivity(db) 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent loss (db) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5
Temperature
Stability(-40~85℃)
0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃)  
Storage Temperature(℃)  
Device Dimension (mm) 40X4X4 40X4X4 40X4X4 50X4X4 50X7X4
Module Dimension (mm) 100X80X10 100X80X10 100X80X10 120X80X18 140X115X18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 50X7X4 50X7X4 50X7X4 60X12X4 80X20X6

 

4. Product Pictures 

 

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 0       Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 1

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 2     Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 3

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 4        Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 5

 

5. Advantages

 

  • The FBT splitter offers low cost, common materials (quartz substrate, stainless steel, fiber, hot dorm, GEL), and an adjustable splitting ratio. However, its losses are wavelength-dependent, it offers poor spectral uniformity, cannot ensure uniform spectroscopy, and is temperature sensitive.
  • PLC splitter: Losses are not sensitive to the wavelength, spectral uniformity is higher, it is more compact and is lower cost with greater degrees of splitting. However, device fabrication process is more complex.

Ordering Information

PLCS
Port Type
Cable Type Fiber Length Connector Type Package Style

PLC Splitter

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

2*32

Others Specify

0.25mm Bare fiber

Ribbon Fiber

Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube

2.0mm Cable

3.0mm Cable

1 meter

2 meter

3 meter

Others specify

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/UPC

LC/APC

Others Specify

Stainless steel sleeve

Plastic Module

19’’ 1U Rack Mount

Others Specify

 
 

 

6. Company information 

 

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 6

 Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 7

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 8

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 9

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 10

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 11

 

 

7. FAQ: 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?

(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.

(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.

(3)Customers solutions:Quick.

(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

 

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?

Yes, we accept them.

 

3.Can you print our LOGO?

Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes, or products.

 

4.What's the method of shipment?

We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport, airport transport.

 

5.What's the Payment?

We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union

 

*For more info, please contact us as below:

 

Contact: Dennis

Mobile/Whatsapp: +86-13332904161
Email: sales9@ttifiber.com
Skype:
sales9_660