FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16

FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: S-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 1pcs per carton
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal
Supply Ability: 70000pcs/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650
Return Loss: 55/50 Directivity: 55
Application: FTTX System Feature: Excellent Mechanical
Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Customer Specified, Custom, G.657A With 0.9mm Loose Tube, Singlemode Or Multimode, G657 Operating Temperature: -40℃ To 85℃, -40~+85C, -20 To75, -20~+80℃, -40 To +85 Degree
Type: 1x32, 1x16, 1x4, APC, PLC Splitter Connector Type: LC, ST, FC, SC, SC/APC
High Light:

Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2

,

PLC Splitter 1x2

,

Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8

Product Description

FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16

FTTH Equipment 1x2/1x4/1x8/1x16 PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Splitter

 

1. Description:
 

Fiber Optic Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and this passive splitter widely used in FTTX PON to realize optical signal power management.

 

PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN.

 

PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently.

 

TTI fiber optic plc splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.

 

 

2. Specification:

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter
 

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS
 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: PLC splitter
  2. Type: 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64
  3. Mode: Singlemode
  4. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
  5. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
  6. Cable length: 1M, 1.5m…customized

 

3. Features:

  1. Low Insertion loss
  2. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
  3. Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  4. High Reliability and Stability
  5. Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
  6. Compact Design


4. Applications:

  1. FTTX (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC) Systems
  2. Passive Optical Network (PON)
  3. Cable Television (CATV)
  4. Optical Signal Distribution

 

 

5. Pictures:

 

FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 0FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 2FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 3FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 4

FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 5

6. Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 6


7. Our service:

  1. We could print your company name on the cable.
  2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  4. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

 
8. Company Information:

  1. We build and supply PLC splitter and devices to meet the market demands.
  2. We offer custom-made products, you can order any length, any combination, tailor-made products fit for your need.
  3. We have a full set of quality control system and guarantee the high quality of our products.

FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 7

 

FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 8

 

FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 9

 

FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 10

 

FTTH Equipment PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 11

9. Why choose TTI FIBER ?


(1) Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2) Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3) Customers solutions:Quick.
(4) Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


 

10. FAQ:

 

a. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

b. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

c. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

d. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.