• Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter 1/8 1/4 1/2 0.9mm With SC/UPC APC Connector
  • Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter 1/8 1/4 1/2 0.9mm With SC/UPC APC Connector
Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter 1/8 1/4 1/2 0.9mm With SC/UPC APC Connector

Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter 1/8 1/4 1/2 0.9mm With SC/UPC APC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: S-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 1pcs per carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 70000pcs/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product: PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650
Return Loss: 55/50 Directivity: 55
Application: FTTX System Feature: Excellent Mechanical
High Light:

optical audio splitter

,

optical cable splitter

Product Description

Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter 1/8 1/4 1/2 0.9mm With SC/UPC APC Connector

 

Steel Tube Type Optical Fiber Optic Splitter 1/8 1/4 1/2 0.9mm With SC/UPC APC Connector

plc splitter Quick Detail:

  1. Name: PLC splitter
  2. Type: 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64
  3. Mode: Singlemode
  4. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
  5. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
  6. Cable length: 1M, 1.5m…customized

plc splitter Description:
 
PLC splitter is based on the Planar Waveguide Technology.
We can provide whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.
 

plc splitter Features:

  1. Low Insertion loss
  2. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
  3. Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  4. High Reliability and Stability
  5. Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
  6. Compact Design

 
plc splitter Applications:

  1. FTTX (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC) Systems
  2. Passive Optical Network (PON)
  3. Cable Television (CATV)
  4. Optical Signal Distribution

 
plc splitter Specification:

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter
 

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 
plc splitter Notes:

  1. Specified without connectors.
  2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

 

plc splitter Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 
plc splitter Our service:

  1. We could print your company name on the cable.
  2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  4. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

 
plc splitter Company Information:

  1. We build and supply PLC splitter and devices to meet the market demands.
  2. We offer custom-made products, you can order any length, any combination, tailor-made products fit for your need.
  3. We have a full set of quality control system and guarantee the high quality of our products.

 

 

Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter 1/8 1/4 1/2 0.9mm With SC/UPC APC Connector 0

Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter 1/8 1/4 1/2 0.9mm With SC/UPC APC Connector 1

 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

 

Contact:

Yuyan Xie

Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378