•  FTTH Fiber Optic Connector
  •  FTTH Fiber Optic Connector
  •  FTTH Fiber Optic Connector
  •  FTTH Fiber Optic Connector
 FTTH Fiber Optic Connector

FTTH Fiber Optic Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOC-ST

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

optical fiber connectors

,

fiber optic cable connectors

Product Description

FTTH Fiber Optic Connector

 

Black FTTH simplex ST Fiber Optic Connector with Ferrule , PC / UPC

 

 

Qick Detail:

  1. Name: ST Fiber optic connector
  2. Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC
  3. Ferrule size: 2.5mm
  4. Structure: Snap-in/push-pull connection design
  5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6. Type: simplex

 

Description:

 

ST connector has a 2.5mm ferrule.

 

 

Features:

  1. Easy installation
  2. Competitive price
  3. Telcordia style boots
  4. Good durability
  5. Good temperature performance

 

Applications:

  1. Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  2. FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
  3. Data Processing Networks
  4. Telecom Equipment
  5. Local Area Networks

 

Specification:

 

Item SM MM
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability ≤0.1dB typical change, 500 Cycles
Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA

Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. We could add customer's logo in the label.

 FTTH Fiber Optic Connector  0 FTTH Fiber Optic Connector  1