• UPC FTTH SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector 0.3db Insertion Loss 50N Tensile Strength
  • UPC FTTH SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector 0.3db Insertion Loss 50N Tensile Strength
UPC FTTH SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector 0.3db Insertion Loss 50N Tensile Strength

UPC FTTH SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector 0.3db Insertion Loss 50N Tensile Strength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: QAC-SCU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fast Connector Brand: TTI
Mode: Sm Mm Insertion Loss: <=0.3db
Reusable Times: >10 Times Tensile Strength: >50N
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

connectors for fiber optic cables

Product Description

UPC FTTH SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector 0.3db Insertion Loss 50N Tensile Strength

 

Fiber Optic Quick Fast Connector Adapter For UPC FTTH SC Single Mode

 

Description:

 

Fast fiber optic connector

 

Fast fiber optic connector can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field and options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens

 

SC quick assembly connector has easy assembly and excellent stability.

 

Feature:

  • No special assembling tool
  • Easy for learning technology by a simple assembling method (within 1 and half minutes)
  • Minimize the defect rate by features of removal and reusable.
  • Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing

 

Application:

  • Optical network maintaining and repair.
  • Local area network environment of connection.
  • Fiber optic distribution frame.
  • Terminal connection-leg of FTTH optic network.

 

Specification:

 

Article value
Insertion loss ≤0.3 (max 0.4)
Return loss ≥60dB
Connector type SC/APC
Cable drop 3.0mm / flat 2x3mm cable
Fiber clamping force ≥3N
Tensile Strength Typical ≥40N (Max 50N)
Online tensile strength 20N IL variation (≤0.2dB) RL variation (≤5dB)
Working Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Can be repeatedly used Possible

 

Ferrule Hole Sizes:
Singlemode
125.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
125.5+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
126.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um


Multimode
125um concentricity <=3um
127um concentricity <=3um
128um concentricity <=3um

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

UPC FTTH SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector 0.3db Insertion Loss 50N Tensile Strength 0

UPC FTTH SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector 0.3db Insertion Loss 50N Tensile Strength 1

UPC FTTH SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector 0.3db Insertion Loss 50N Tensile Strength 2

 

UPC FTTH SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector 0.3db Insertion Loss 50N Tensile Strength 3

UPC FTTH SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector 0.3db Insertion Loss 50N Tensile Strength 4

 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?


(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

 

Contact:

Yuyan Xie

Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378