• SC APC Female & Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuatorr for Testing Equipment
  • SC APC Female & Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuatorr for Testing Equipment
  • SC APC Female & Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuatorr for Testing Equipment
  • SC APC Female & Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuatorr for Testing Equipment
SC APC Female & Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuatorr for Testing Equipment

SC APC Female & Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuatorr for Testing Equipment

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FA-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal,Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

Product Description

SC APC Female & Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuatorr for Testing Equipment

 
SC APC Female & Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuatorr for Testing Equipment​
 

 
Quick Detail:

  1. Name: SC Fiber attenuator
  2. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
  3. PC, UPC, and APC polish types optional
  4. Type: Fixed, Female & male, In-line, Variable
  5. Attenuation value: 1dB~30dB
  6. Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 
Description:
Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.
 
 
Features:

  • Based on IEC 60869
  • Environmentally Stable and Reliable
  • Accurate Size
  • High Directivity
  • Excellent Return Loss

 
Application:

  • Telecommunication Network
  • Testing Equipment
  • Local Area Network(LAN)
  • CATV
  • FTTH

 
Specification:
 

ItemParameter
ModelFixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Operating WavelengthSM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm
Attenuation Range1~30dB
Return LossPC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
Attenuation Tolerance≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Maximum Optical Input Power1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.1dB
Working Temperature-40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+ 85°C
Humidity95%RH

 
 
Ordering Information:
 
SC/UPC-SM-3dB-Female&Male
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
 
 
Shipping:

  • Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  • Airport to Airport: by air
  • Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.) 

 
Our service:

  • Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  • Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  • All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  • we could add customer's logo in the label.

SC APC Female & Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuatorr for Testing Equipment 0SC APC Female & Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuatorr for Testing Equipment 1