• High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network
  • High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network
High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network

High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: FOA-MU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal,Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Attenuator Connector Type: SC FC ST LC MU
Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, Variable, In-line Polished: UPC, APC
Housing: Plastic, Metal Value: 0dB~30dB
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

Product Description

High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network

High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network

Description:
Fiber optical attenuator is an electronic device that reduces the amplitude of an electronic signal.
 
Features:

  • Attenuation value: 1dB~30dB
  • Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
  • PC, UPC, and APC polish types optional
  • Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
  • Type: Fixed, Female & male
  • Bellcore Compliant
  • Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
  • Durability (well over 100mw)
  • Simple and Reliable structure

Application:

  • Telecommunication networks
  • Data Networks
  • Vidio & CATV

 

Specification:

 

Operation wavelength

SM: 1200 to 1600nm or 1310/1550nm

MM: 850nm, 1300nm

Return Loss

≥ 50 db (PC)

≥ 55 db (UPC)

≥ 65 db (APC)

Attenuation Accuracy

+/-0.5 db for 1 to 5db attenuation

+/-10% for 6 to 30db attenuation

Polarization Dependent loss

≤ 0.2db

Maximum optical Input power

200mW

Operating Temp Range

-40 to + 80 degree


Ordering Information:
 
SC/UPC-SM-5dB-Fixed
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
 
Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 
Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. we could add customer's logo in the label.

High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network 0

High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network 1High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network 2