• FC Upc Ftth 1000mW Single Mode Attenuator With High Temperature Stability
  • FC Upc Ftth 1000mW Single Mode Attenuator With High Temperature Stability
  • FC Upc Ftth 1000mW Single Mode Attenuator With High Temperature Stability
FC Upc Ftth 1000mW Single Mode Attenuator With High Temperature Stability

FC Upc Ftth 1000mW Single Mode Attenuator With High Temperature Stability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FA-FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal,Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: FC Type: Female To Male
Material: Metal Polishing: UPC
Operating Wavelength: 1310~1550 Fiber Mode: Singlemode Multimode
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

Product Description

FC Upc Ftth 1000mW Single Mode Attenuator With High Temperature Stability

Female to Male Type FC UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator for Testing Equipment

 


Description:
 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.
 
 
Features:

 

  • Good exchangeability
  • High temperature stability
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

 

 
Application:

  • Testing Equipment
  • Fiber Optic Communication Systems
  • DWDM Equipment
  • FTTH
  • WAN

 
Specification:
 

Item Parameter
Model Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Operating Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm
Attenuation Range 1~30dB
Return Loss PC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
Attenuation Tolerance ≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Working Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+ 85°C
Humidity 95%RH

 
 

 

Shipping:

  • Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  • Airport to Airport: by air
  • Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.) 

 
 

FC Upc Ftth 1000mW Single Mode Attenuator With High Temperature Stability 0
FC Upc Ftth 1000mW Single Mode Attenuator With High Temperature Stability 1