• 15dB SC UPC APC Fiber Optical Attenuator Female to Male Type Metal Housing
  • 15dB SC UPC APC Fiber Optical Attenuator Female to Male Type Metal Housing
  • 15dB SC UPC APC Fiber Optical Attenuator Female to Male Type Metal Housing
  • 15dB SC UPC APC Fiber Optical Attenuator Female to Male Type Metal Housing
15dB SC UPC APC Fiber Optical Attenuator Female to Male Type Metal Housing

15dB SC UPC APC Fiber Optical Attenuator Female to Male Type Metal Housing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: FOA-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal,Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Attenuator Connector Type: SC FC ST LC MU
Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, Variable, In-line Polished: UPC, APC
Housing: Plastic, Metal Value: 0dB~30dB
High Light:

variable optical attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

Product Description

15dB SC UPC APC Fiber Optical Attenuator Female to Male Type Metal Housing

15dB SC UPC APC Fiber Optical Attenuator Female to Male Type Metal Housing

 

 

Description::

  • Fiber optic attenuators are devices that reduces signal power in fiber optic links by fixed loss.
  • Fiber Attenuators are used to control the power level of optical signals at the outputs of light sources and electrical-to-optical (E/O) converters.
  • Fiber Attenuators are also used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors.


Features:

 

  • Attenuation fiber mixed with metal ion to achieve the effect of attenuation
  • High precision
  • Good for High power source
  • Light weight
  • Small volume
  • Good stability
  • A variety of forms, and it is easy to use

 

Application:

  • Optical fiber network system
  • Light Fiber distribution frame
  • cable television (CATV) system
  • High-speed optical fiber transmission system
  • Long-distance mains dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) system
  • Light points check multiplexer (OADM)

 

Specification:

  • Wave length:  1310/1490/1550/1620 

  • Return Loss UPC ≥55 dB APC ≥65 dB

  • Repeatability 1000 times≤ 0.2dB

  • Temperature Range -40 to +85°C 

 

For SM PC/UPC TYPE    For APC TYPE

Attenuation & Tolerance (dB)

01~10 ± 0.5       01~10 ± 1.0
11~15 ± 0.75     11~25 ± 1.5
16~20 ± 1.0 
21~25 ± 1.5

Durability (dB)

0.2 dB max. increase

Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550 ± 20   100~250 grams  200~600 grams

Retention Force

200~600 grams

Return Loss (dB)

≥55 (UPC Polishing)
>65 (APC Polishing)

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-55°C ~ +85°C


Ordering Information:
 
SC/UPC-SM-5dB-Fixed
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
 
Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 
Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. we could add customer's logo in the label.

15dB SC UPC APC Fiber Optical Attenuator Female to Male Type Metal Housing 015dB SC UPC APC Fiber Optical Attenuator Female to Male Type Metal Housing 115dB SC UPC APC Fiber Optical Attenuator Female to Male Type Metal Housing 2