• SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning
  • SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning
  • SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning
  • SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning
SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning

SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

optical loopback

,

lc loopback

Product Description

SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning

 

SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning

 

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic loopback one connector is plugged into the output port, while the other is plugged into the input port of the equipment.

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: MTRJ Loopback
  2. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  3. Fiber end-face: UPC, APC
  4. Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning
  5. Mode: SM MM OM3 OM4
  6. Connector: LC, SC, MTRJ, MPO

 

Features:

  1. Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
  2. Loop back cable for many test applications
  3. Short wavelength devices
  4. Molded connector to secure connection

 

Applications:

  1. Communications connections
  2. LoopBack for network components testing
  3. Optical Fiber Amplifier
  4. Fiber Optic Sensor
  5. Instrumentation
  6. CATV

 

Specification:

 

Optical Performance Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.350dB ≤0.35dB
Return Loss ≥45dB(PC) ≥35dB
≥50dB(UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Durability ≤0.2dB typical change,1000 matings
Operating Temperature - 20 ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature - 40 ~ +85°C

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC, MTRJ, MPO

Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Step 3: Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC

Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with ROHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise before shipping.
  4. We provide fiber optic loopbacks according to industry standard.

SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning 0

SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning 1

SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning 2