• LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail
LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FPG

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Jacket: PVC/LSZH, PVC Or LSZH Color: Blue, Yellow/orange/Aqua, Aqua, Yellow, Orange
Length: 1M/2M/3M So On Connector Type: SC/LC/ST/FC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20, MM≤0.75dB, SM≤0.50dB, ≤0.1dB, IL<0.2db Connector: FC, SC, SC/APC (LC, LC, FC For Choice)
Fiber Type: SM 9/125 G652D, OS1, 9/125 Tight Buffered Fiber Single Mode Simplex, G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Etc., G657A1 Etc. Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm, 3mm, 0.9mm, 2mm
Jacket Material: Customize, Can Be Customized, 1M; 2M; 3M; 4M Etc., 10Meter
High Light:

PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

LC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

0.9mm optical fiber jumper

Product Description

LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
  2. Cable color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua, White, Red, Green, 12corlors
  3. Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB for SM, ≤0.3dB for MM and SM/APC
  4. Return loss: ≥ 45 dB for PC, ≥ 50 dB for UPC, ≥ 65 dB for APC and ≥35dB for MM
  5. Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m....customized
  6. Cable core: simplex, duplex, 6core,12core, 24core, 48core… customized

 

LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail 0

 

LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail 1

 

LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail 2

 

LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail 3

 

LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail 4

 

LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail 5

 

Description:

Fiber optic pigtail is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. Low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables.

 

Features:

  1. 100% test before shipment
  2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  3. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  4. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
  5. Serialized & Individual Test Records
  6. Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards

 

Applications:

  1. FTTH application
  2. Premise installations
  3. Data processing networks
  4. Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  5. Industrial ,mechanical and military

 

Specification:

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

 

LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail 6LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail 7LC/APC 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigatil Jumper Singlemode Network PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail 8

 

*For more info, please contact us as below:

 

Contact: Dennis

Mobile/Whatsapp: +86-13332904161
Email: sales9@ttifiber.com
Skype:
sales9_660