• Custom Various Type Fiber Optic Pigtail LC/SC/FC/ST OM3 Multimode
  • Custom Various Type Fiber Optic Pigtail LC/SC/FC/ST OM3 Multimode
Custom Various Type Fiber Optic Pigtail LC/SC/FC/ST OM3 Multimode

Custom Various Type Fiber Optic Pigtail LC/SC/FC/ST OM3 Multimode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: FP-OM1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Name: Custom Various Type Fiber Optic Pigtail LC/SC/FC/ST OM3 Multimode Connector: SC FC ST LC MPO MU MTRJ D4 SMA...
Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode Fiber Count: 1~144 Multi-fibers
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Cable Type: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Color: Orange
High Light:

pigtail fibra optical

,

optical fiber pigtail

Product Description

Custom Various Type Fiber Optic Pigtail LC/SC/FC/ST OM3 Multimode

Custom Various Type Fiber Optic Pigtail LC/SC/FC/ST OM3 Multimode

 

 

We supply SC/APC Single mode 6 Pack Multi Color Fiber Optic Pigtails with competitive price.We supply quality SC/APC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails are 6 packs that are 3 meters long with 900um outter jacket. Ideal for fusion splicing.
We also offer custom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.


Fiber Optic Pigtail Features of SC/APC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
5) Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
7) Simplex and duplex connector available;

8) Good exchange ability and good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
11) Customized specifications are welcomed.


Fiber Optic Pigtail Applications of SC/APC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) CATV, metro test equipment;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.

We supply the SC UPC fiber optic cables and connectors, adapters, attenuators. SC/APC is used in multi media, CATV, and premise installation.

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail Features:

  • Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  • Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  • Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
  • FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA optional
  • Ferrule of end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  • PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP fiber cable optional
  • Factory 100% test before shipment
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Serialized & Individual Test Records

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail Applications:

  • Suitable for fiber optic patch panel
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Fiber optic communication networks
  • CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail Specification:

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC,ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, MTP

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode(MM)

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm...

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

 

Custom Various Type Fiber Optic Pigtail LC/SC/FC/ST OM3 Multimode 0Custom Various Type Fiber Optic Pigtail LC/SC/FC/ST OM3 Multimode 1

 

 

Custom Various Type Fiber Optic Pigtail LC/SC/FC/ST OM3 Multimode 2

 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

 

Contact:

Yuyan Xie

Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378