• SC LC MPO Fiber Optic Loopback optical fiber cable patch telecommunication with CE
  • SC LC MPO Fiber Optic Loopback optical fiber cable patch telecommunication with CE
SC LC MPO Fiber Optic Loopback optical fiber cable patch telecommunication with CE

SC LC MPO Fiber Optic Loopback optical fiber cable patch telecommunication with CE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE / ROHS
Model Number: loopback

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Boxes
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: LC , T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 pieces / day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Loopback Type: Loopback
Application: Telecommunication Color: Black/yellow/grey/blue
Material: ABS Certification: CE / ROHS
High Light:

optical loopback

,

lc loopback

Product Description

SC LC MPO Fiber Optic Loopback optical fiber cable patch telecommunication with CE

SC LC MPO optical fiber cable patch telecommunication loopback with CE

 

Features

1. Loopback cable for many test applications

2. Multimode, 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber optic cable; Single mode, 9/125 fiber optic cable

3. SC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance

4. Molded connector to secure connection

5 Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability

6. Jacket Style: PVC or LSZH

7. Operating Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode), 1310nm (Single mode)

8. Insertion Loss: <=0.30 dB (direct test)

9. Return Loss: >=50dB(SM), >=20 dB(MM)

10.Compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM, and Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

 

Specification

 

Item Single mode Multi mode
Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
Insertion loss PC0.3dB APC0.2dB PC0.3 dB
Return loss PC45 dB APC60 dB PC25 dB
Insertpull test (1000 times)0.3 dB
Interchange 0.2 dB
Operation temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Anti-tensile force 15kgf

SC LC MPO Fiber Optic Loopback optical fiber cable patch telecommunication with CE 0