• Telecommunication Simplex Singlemode SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler
  • Telecommunication Simplex Singlemode SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler
  • Telecommunication Simplex Singlemode SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler
  • Telecommunication Simplex Singlemode SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler
Telecommunication Simplex Singlemode SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler

Telecommunication Simplex Singlemode SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: TRT
Certification: ISO
Model Number: SC/APC SM Simplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: in plastic bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Color: Green Polished: APC
Material: Metal Wave Length: 1310/1550nm
Durability: > 1000 (Times)
High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

Telecommunication Simplex Singlemode SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler

Simplex Singlemode SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler

 

Feature:

 

1.Compact design
2.High precision alignment
3.Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
4.Choice of metal or plastic housing, phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeves
5.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
6.UL-rated plastic housing
7.Telcordia style boots
8.Free-floating ceramic ferrule
9.Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

 

Photoelectricity specifications
1. Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
2. Repeatability: ≤ 0.2dB
3. Exchange: ≤ 0.2dB
4. Durability: >1000(times)
LC fiber optic cable adapter
The optical adapter Back Reflection Loss
Theswitching adaptor is High Precision Alignment

 

Application:
1.CATV
2.Telecommunication networks
3.Local Area Networks (LANs)
4.Metro networks
5.Data processing networks
6.Industrial, military and medical

 

Order information:

 

Item LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
Type Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Light Characteristic Operating Wavelength 850nm& 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB & 0.2dB 0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Exchange ≤ 0.2dB
Durability > 1000 (Times)
Temperature Storage Temperature 25 ~+85
Operating Temperature 25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber counts According to the customers' requirement

Telecommunication Simplex Singlemode SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler 0

Telecommunication Simplex Singlemode SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler 1Telecommunication Simplex Singlemode SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler 2