• solid bare copper UTP Cat6 LAN Network Cable for Stranded conductor
  • solid bare copper UTP Cat6 LAN Network Cable for Stranded conductor
  • solid bare copper UTP Cat6 LAN Network Cable for Stranded conductor
  • solid bare copper UTP Cat6 LAN Network Cable for Stranded conductor
solid bare copper UTP Cat6 LAN Network Cable for Stranded conductor

solid bare copper UTP Cat6 LAN Network Cable for Stranded conductor

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: NPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Solid Bare Copper UTP Cat6 LAN Network Cable For Stranded Conductor Type: Cat 6
Jacket: PVC/LSNH Operating Temperature: -40℃~75℃
Color: Customized Sample: Available
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

solid bare copper UTP Cat6 LAN Network Cable for Stranded conductor

 

solid bare copper UTP Cat6 LAN Network Cable for Stranded conductor

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Pairs twisted by 2 insulated wire
  2. Polyester wrapping tape, PE jacket
  3. Jacket: PVC and LSZH
  4. 250/550MHz ATM 155, 100Mbps TPDDI, fast Ethernet
  5. OEM serves custom for your requirement
  6. Conductor: solid bare copper/CCS/CCA
  7. AWG: 23/24
  8. Insulation: foam PE/solid PE
  9. Braiding: 64/96/112/128
  10. Jacket: PVC/LSZH

 

Specification:

  • Conductor:
    1. Material: solid bare copper
    2. Number of pairs: 4 pairs
    3. AWG: 23
    4. Conductor diameter: 0.57 ±0.003mm
  • Insulation:
    1. Materials: HDPE and FRPE
    2. Diameter: 1.02 ±0.005mm
    3. Average thickness: 0.225mm
    4. Minimum point thickness: 0.2245mm
  • Jacket:
    1. Materials: PVC or LSOH
    2. Nominal diameter: 6.0 ±0.2mm
    3. Average thickness: 0.55mm
    4. Minimum point thickness: 0.545mm
  • Electrical characteristics: cat6 network cables
    1. Impedance: 100 ±15Ω
    2. Return resistance: 9.4/100mΩ
    3. Unbalance resistance: 5% (maximum)
    4. Static electric capacity: 73.2pF/100m
    5. Communicate rate: 65%
    6. Operating temperature: -20 to 75°C
    7. Minimum bend radius (install): (OD) 8mm
  • Flame test: CMX, CM, CMR and IEC60332-1
  • Reference standards: TIA/EIA568B and IEC
  • Compliance: ETL verified ANSI TIA/EIA568-2, UL subject 444 (UL) c (UL) type CMR/CMG
  • Type CM/CMH, NEC article 800 type CMP or CM
  • Includes: cat6 network cables
    1. BC conductor
    2. PE insulation
    3. Overall Mylar shield
    4. TC braid shield
    5. Rid cord
    6. PVC sheath
  • Available in various color jackets
  • Used for 100Base-TX, 100VG-any LAN, 1000Base-T, ATM, noisy environment
  • Certifications: CE
  • RoHS Directive-compliant
  • Core colors:
    1. Pair 1: blue-white/blue
    2. Pair 2: orange-white/orange
    3. Pair 3: green-white/orange
    4. Pair 4: brown-white/brown

 

Application:

  1. Pots T1 and T1 fractional, ISDN basics and primary rates
  2. 4/16Mbps token ring (IEEE 802.5) 10Base-T (IEEE 802.5)
  3. 100Mbps TP-PMD.52/155Mbps ATM (ATM forum)
  4. 100Base-T4 (fast Ethernet)
  5. 100VG-anyLAN (IEEE 802.12)
  6. 100Base-T (fast Ethernet)
  7. 1Gbps Ethernet (IEEE 802.3)

 

Standard compliance:

  1. All proposed category 6 requirements as per ANSI/TIA/EIA, IEC and CENELEC EN standards
  2. ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B.2-1 Cat6
  3. IEC 11801 class E 2nd edition
  4. CENELEC EN 61156-6
  5. CENELEC EN 50173-1
  6. CENELEC EN 50288-5-1 and CENELEC EN 50288-5-2
  7. Flame retardant is verified according to IEC 60332-1-2

 

Package: wooden roller

 

solid bare copper UTP Cat6 LAN Network Cable for Stranded conductor 0solid bare copper UTP Cat6 LAN Network Cable for Stranded conductor 1