• Single mode Angle Step Optic Ferrule with Flange , High Stability
  • Single mode Angle Step Optic Ferrule with Flange , High Stability
  • Single mode Angle Step Optic Ferrule with Flange , High Stability
Single mode Angle Step Optic Ferrule with Flange , High Stability

Single mode Angle Step Optic Ferrule with Flange , High Stability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOF-SU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1000PCS/Plastic box
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 30000PCS/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

optical fiber ferrule

,

stainless steel ferrule

Product Description

Single mode Angle Step Optic Ferrule with Flange , High Stability

 

Single mode Angle Step Optic Ferrule with Flange , High Stability

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: Optic Fiber Ferrule
  2. Type: Standard, Angle, Step
  3. Material: Ceramic/Zirconia, Metal
  4. Mode: Single mode
  5. Ferrule End-face: APC
  6. Outer Diameter : φ2.5mm(FC/SC/ST), φ1.25mm(LC/MU)

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic ceramic ferrules are important component of optical connectors and fiber optic patch cord, ceramic ferrules are made by ZrO2, with inner diameter 0.125mm, length range from 3mm to 15mm depends on different types of optical connectors.

 

 

Features:

  1. Good the coaxial tolerance and size accuracy
  2. Properties of high intensity, the wear resistance, high anti-aging
  3. Low insertion loss, high frequency of insert
  4. Few void/porosity for stable/reliable polishing

 

Application:

  1. Telecommunication
  2. Military data network communication

  3. CATV LAN & WAN
  4. Data network communication

 

Specification:

 

Applications PC/UPC APC
SM Fiber MM Fiber SM Fiber
Outer Diameter Ø2.499±0.0005

Ø2.499±0.0001

-0.0023

Ø2.499±0.0005
Concentricity ≤ 1.0 ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.0
Hole Diameter Ø125.0,
Ø125.5,Ø126.0, +0.001
Ø126.0,
Ø127.0+0.001
Ø125.0,Ø125.5,Ø126.0, +0.001
Material All Zirconia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Single mode Angle Step Optic Ferrule with Flange , High Stability 0

           Single mode Angle Step Optic Ferrule with Flange , High Stability 1

 

Single mode Angle Step Optic Ferrule with Flange , High Stability 2