• Simplex SC Singlemode Optical Fiber Adapter For Telecommunication Network
  • Simplex SC Singlemode Optical Fiber Adapter For Telecommunication Network
  • Simplex SC Singlemode Optical Fiber Adapter For Telecommunication Network
  • Simplex SC Singlemode Optical Fiber Adapter For Telecommunication Network
Simplex SC Singlemode Optical Fiber Adapter For Telecommunication Network

Simplex SC Singlemode Optical Fiber Adapter For Telecommunication Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: ASC-SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Operating Temperature Range: -40°C ~ +80°C Type: Simplex
Sleeve: Zirconia, Bronze Housing: Plastic, Metal
Structure: With Flange, Without Flange Color: Blue, Green Or Customized
High Light:

optical fiber adapter

,

fiber optic to ethernet adapter

Product Description

Simplex SC Singlemode Optical Fiber Adapter For Telecommunication Network

Description:
SC/APC Fast Field Assembly Fusion Splice fiber optical connector has easy assembly andexcellent stability features adhesives to facilitate the termination of the fiber in the fieldandworking hardto secure spaceenvironment alone can access for assembling like pole, manholes. In addition, it can be reduced the defect rate dramatically by worker's connection error, due to being able to reconnected.

 

Feature:

 

  1. Low insertion loss
  2. High precision zirconia or standard phosphor bronze sleeves
  3. High repeatability and stability.
  4. Available in simplex, duplex,quad(LC) and hybrid versions
  5. Available as FC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MPO

 

 

Application:
  1. Fiber Optic Transmission System
  2. CATV Networkds
  3. Testing / Measurement Instruments
  4. Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets

 

 

Specification:

Specification

Type

SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Mode SM,MM
Insertion Loss SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB ≤0.2dB
Material of sleeve >50N
Working Temperature Zirconia or Bronze

 

Reliability testing:

Reliability testing
Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
Simplex SC Singlemode Optical Fiber Adapter For Telecommunication Network 0 Simplex SC Singlemode Optical Fiber Adapter For Telecommunication Network 1
Simplex SC Singlemode Optical Fiber Adapter For Telecommunication Network 2 Simplex SC Singlemode Optical Fiber Adapter For Telecommunication Network 3