• SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator , multimode optical attenuator
  • SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator , multimode optical attenuator
  • SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator , multimode optical attenuator
  • SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator , multimode optical attenuator
SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator , multimode optical attenuator

SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator , multimode optical attenuator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FA-SC1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal,Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: SC Type: Female To Male
Material: Plastic,Metal Polishing: APC
Operating Wavelength: 1310~1550 Fiber Mode: Singlemode Multimode
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

Product Description

SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator , multimode optical attenuator

 

 
Description:
Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.
 
 
Features:

  • Complied with Telcordia (GR-910-CORE and GR-1221-CORE).
  • Visual Tested with 800X magnification: Three Times (After Polishing, Before Assembly, Before Delivery)
  • 100% Geometrical Inspection: Radius(10-25mm/PC), Offset(0-50um), Fiber Height(+/-50nm)
  • High Optical Power Endurance: up to 1000mW (=1W)
  • High Reliability: Specified for Over 500 mating

 
Application:

  • Testing Equipment
  • Fiber Optic Communication Systems
  • DWDM Equipment
  • Fiber Optic CATV

 
Specification:
 

Item Parameter
Model Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Operating Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm
Attenuation Range 1~30dB
Return Loss PC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
Attenuation Tolerance ≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Working Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+ 85°C
Humidity 95%RH

 
 

 

Shipping:

  • Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  • Airport to Airport: by air
  • Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.) 

 
 

SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator , multimode optical attenuator 0
SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator , multimode optical attenuator 1