• Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode
  • Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode
  • Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode
Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode

Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: ALC-SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Operating Temperature Range: -40°C ~ +80°C Type: Simplex
Sleeve: Zirconia, Bronze Housing: Plastic, Metal
Structure: With Flange, Without Flange Color: Blue, Green Or Customized
High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode

 
Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode
 
 

Description:
Hybrid adaptors are used for mating 2 different style connectors or assemblies. These adaptors have a female adaptor end united to the back end of a different male connector which can be connected to an additional adaptor or interface of the same type. This can change the assembly end without the need for additional cable, therefore reducing space. Our hybrid adaptors conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode and multimode and come in many different connector-type configurations.

 

Feature:

 

  1. Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss
  2. High Reliability and Stability
  3. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
  4. Fiber optic adapter LC
  5. Good Durabilty and Temperature Performance

 

Application:
  1. FTTX, FTTH
  2. Local area networks
  3. Cable television
  4. Telecommunication Networks

 

 
Specification:

Specification

Type

SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
ModeSM,MM
Insertion LossSM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB)≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB≤0.2dB
Material of sleeve>50N
Working TemperatureZirconia or Bronze

 
Reliability testing:

Reliability testing
ItemTest NameAdditional Insertion LossAdditional Return Loss
1Mechanical durability<0.2dB<5dB
2Repeatability<0.2dB<5dB
3Lock strength<0.2dB<5dB
4Low strength<0.2dB<5dB
5High temperature<0.2dB<5dB
6Steaming<0.2dB<5dB
7Temperature cycle<0.2dB<5dB
8Vibration<0.2dB<5dB
9Drop<0.2dB<5dB

 
Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode 0
Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode 1
Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode 2