• OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector UPC/APC Polished
  • OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector UPC/APC Polished
  • OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector UPC/APC Polished
OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector UPC/APC Polished

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector UPC/APC Polished

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FPC-MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, D/A, L/C
Supply Ability: 7000pcs / Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model: MPO Fiber Patch Cord Polished: UPC,APC
Insertion Loss: < 0.35dB Returen Loss: MM: UPC>35dB
Fiber Count: 4~144 Multi-fibers Cable Jacket: LSZH, OFNP
Cable Type: Round Cable Operating Temperature: 40~85°C
High Light:

fiber optic network cable

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector UPC/APC Polished

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector

 

Desciption:

 

MTP patch cords are used to make the interconnections between the MTP cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface. In cases where an MTP patch cord is connected (through an MTP coupler) to another MTP patch cord, one of the two MTP connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

 

 

Features:

  1. Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
  2. High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers)
  3. Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
  4. Insert/Pull latching connector
  5. High reflection loss with APC
  6. small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication Networks
  2. Computer networks
  3. CATV networks
  4. FTTx Termination
  5. Gigabit Ethernet

Pre-erminated MPO Technology-Polarity

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation

 

24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x .A to A Duplex Patch Cable.
B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x .A to A Duplex Patch Cable
.
C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x .A to A Duplex Patch Cable.
Notes: Your equipment mode and QSFP type has impact of the polarity of the MPO/MTP Trunk Cable.
The default color of the Single-mode MPO connector is green.

 

Specification:

Fiber Connector

Connector Type Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
Ferrule of end-face UPC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing Color MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB


Fiber Cable

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Outer diameter 12cores:4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Color OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

 


Packing:

 

PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector UPC/APC Polished 1

 

Our service:

  1. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.