• OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable
  • OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable
  • OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable
  • OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable
  • OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable
  • OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable
OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable

OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: FP-OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Name: LC OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable Connector: SC FC ST LC MPO MU MTRJ D4 SMA...
Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode Fiber Count: 1~144 Multi-fibers
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Cable Type: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Color: Colors
High Light:

OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable

Product Description

OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable

OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable

 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable

 

Fiber Patch Cable Features and Options

  • Simplex, duplex or multi fiber assemblies

  • Jacket types: Riser, PVC, Plenum rated, or LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogens) and are all RoHS cables

  • Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors

  • Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single-mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode

  • 0.9mm / 1.8mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm outer diameter fiber optic cables

  • PC, UPC, and APC polish types

  • Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery


With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our LC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patch cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these LC-LC fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.

 

 

 

Fiber Patch Cable Features:

  • Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards

  • Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge

  • Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available

  • FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA optional

  • Ferrule of end-face: PC, UPC, APC

  • PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP fiber cable optional

  • Factory 100% test before shipment

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss

  • Serialized & Individual Test Records

 

Fiber Patch Cable Applications:

  • Suitable for fiber optic patch panel

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Fiber optic communication networks

  • CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 

Fiber Patch Cable Specification:

 

Parameter

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.2bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

 

Fiber Patch Cable Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC,ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, MTP

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode(MM)

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm...

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 

Fiber Patch Cable Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)

  2. Airport to Airport: by air

  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.

  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.

  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable 0

 

 

OM3 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable 1

 

 

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1) Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2) Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3) Customers solutions:Quick.
(4) Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.