• LC / PC  Aqua  Multimode OM3 Optical Fiber  patch cord for communication
  • LC / PC  Aqua  Multimode OM3 Optical Fiber  patch cord for communication
LC / PC  Aqua  Multimode OM3 Optical Fiber  patch cord for communication

LC / PC Aqua Multimode OM3 Optical Fiber patch cord for communication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE / ROHS
Model Number: LC-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE Boxes
Delivery Time: 3-5 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces /Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Singlemode Patch Cord Connector: LC
Fiber Type: OM3 Material: ABS
Application: Network Warranty: 3 Years
Poshing: PC / APC / UPC Isertion Loss: Low

Product Description

LC / PC Aqua Multimode OM3 Optical Fiber patch cord for communication

LC / PC  Aqua Multimode OM3 Optical Fiber patch cord for communication

 

Ours are designed to eliminate Differential Mode Delay(DMD) effects which can occur when a single mode signal is launched into a multimode fiber. They are especially suitable for applications where new Gigabit 1000 BASE-LX routers or switches are being deployed into existing multimode plants.

They allow customers an upgrade of their hardware technology without the costly upgrade of their fiber plant. Besides, the MCPs significantly improve data signal quality and increase the transmission distance.
Each of our MCPs has rugged and compact device closure with rubber boots to protect cable from side pulling. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be provided as standard. LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request.

FEATURES:

IEEE802.3z(Gigabit Ethernet) compliant 

Suitable for Gigabit 1000 BASE-LX on multimode cable
Eliminate Differential Mode Delay effects
Tested and approved to Gigabit Ethernet
protocols - Coupled Power Ratio (CPR)
Function like standard patch cords
Riser, Plenum, and LSZH cables

APPLICATIONS:

Gigabit Ethernet hardware upgrade
Ordering information for fiber optic patch cord:
1.Fiber connector 1: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, MPO
2.Fiber connector 2: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, MPO
3.Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
4.Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
5.Fiber type; Single mode (G. 652, G655), multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), OM3 cable
6.Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
7.Fiber length; User-defined

Applications of fiber optic patch cords:

1.FTTH application
2.Premise installations
3.Data processing networks
4.Wide Area Networks (WANs)
5.Telecommunication networks
6.Industrial, mechanical and military

 

ter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

 

 

LC / PC  Aqua  Multimode OM3 Optical Fiber  patch cord for communication 0