• Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
  • Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable

Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE / ROHS
Model Number: loopback

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Boxes
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: LC , T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Loopback Type: Loopback
Application: Telecommunication Color: Black/yellow/grey/blue
Material: ABS Certification: CE / ROHS
High Light:

LC Fiber Optic Loopback

,

SC Fiber Optic Loopback

,

multimode mpo loopback

Product Description

Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable

Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable

 

Features

1. Loopback cable for many test applications

2. Multimode, 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber optic cable; Single mode, 9/125 fiber optic cable

3. SC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance

4. Molded connector to secure connection

5 Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability

6. Jacket Style: PVC or LSZH

7. Operating Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode), 1310nm (Single mode)

8. Insertion Loss: <=0.30 dB (direct test)

9. Return Loss: >=50dB(SM), >=20 dB(MM)

10.Compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM, and Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

 

Specification

 

Description

Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback Module is abosolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.

 

Application

Equipment interconnection

Loopback for network

Components testing

 

Specification

Fiber type Single-mode 9/125 Fiber connector LC/UPC
Return loss SM≥50dB Insertion loss SM≤0.3dB
Jacket material PVC (Yellow) Insert-pull test 500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation temperature -20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F) Size 53mm*14mm*12mm

Product pictures

 

Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable 0                       Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable 1

 

 

 

Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable 2                     Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable 3

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

Mpo Sc Lc Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable 4

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.
2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .
3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.
4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.
5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.



Contact: Dennis(Overseas Manager)
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Quality First, Reputation Above All
Add.:
East 6/F, Building C, Yuanling Qiaotong Industrial Park, Shiyan, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China.

Mobile/Whatsapp: +86-13332904161
Email: sales9@ttifiber.com
Skype: sales9@ttifiber.com