• FTTH Network SC UPC APC Singlemode Connectors For Fiber Optic Cables
  • FTTH Network SC UPC APC Singlemode Connectors For Fiber Optic Cables
  • FTTH Network SC UPC APC Singlemode Connectors For Fiber Optic Cables
  • FTTH Network SC UPC APC Singlemode Connectors For Fiber Optic Cables
FTTH Network SC UPC APC Singlemode Connectors For Fiber Optic Cables

FTTH Network SC UPC APC Singlemode Connectors For Fiber Optic Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: SC/UPC Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: SC Fiber Mode: Singlemode,Multimode
Ferrule Of End-face: UPC,APC Color: Bule,Greenor Or Customized
Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Working Temperature: -40°C~+75°C
High Light:

connectors for fiber optic cables

,

optical fiber connectors

Product Description

FTTH Network SC UPC APC Singlemode Connectors For Fiber Optic Cables

Description:
SC/APC Fast Field Assembly Fusion Splice fiber optical connector has easy assembly andexcellent stability features adhesives to facilitate the termination of the fiber in the fieldandworking hardto secure spaceenvironment alone can access for assembling like pole, manholes. In addition, it can be reduced the defect rate dramatically by worker's connection error, due to being able to reconnected.

 

Feature:
  1. With pre-polished fiber
  2. Field installable, cost effective, user friendly
  3. No electricity required
  4. Less than 1 min, Field assembly time
  5. Reliable and superior optical performance
  6. Cable tensile test complianted with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Application:
  1. Testing equipment
  2. FTTX+LAN
  3. Optical fiber CATV
  4. Optical communication system
  5. Telecommunication

 

Specification:

Specification
Cable 3.1x2.0mm drop cable or 3.0/2.0/0.9mm cable
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM,MM
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return loss SM: ≥45dB; MM: ≥35dB
Reusable Times >10 times
Tensile Strength >50N
Working Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
FTTH Network SC UPC APC Singlemode Connectors For Fiber Optic Cables 0 FTTH Network SC UPC APC Singlemode Connectors For Fiber Optic Cables 1
FTTH Network SC UPC APC Singlemode Connectors For Fiber Optic Cables 2 FTTH Network SC UPC APC Singlemode Connectors For Fiber Optic Cables 3