• Fiber Optic Jumper SM MM Simplex Duplex Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Universal
  • Fiber Optic Jumper SM MM Simplex Duplex Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Universal
  • Fiber Optic Jumper SM MM Simplex Duplex Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Universal
  • Fiber Optic Jumper SM MM Simplex Duplex Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Universal
Fiber Optic Jumper SM MM Simplex Duplex Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Universal

Fiber Optic Jumper SM MM Simplex Duplex Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Universal

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: FPC-24

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Name: Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Mode: SM, MM
Fiber Count: 2,4,6,8~144cores Connector Type: SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ MPO D4 SMA...
Cable Type: PVC LSZH OFRR OFNP Cable Color: Yellow Orange Aqua Green Red White...
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

Fiber Optic Jumper SM MM Simplex Duplex Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Universal

Fiber Optic Jumper SM MM Simplex Duplex Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Universal

 

Description:

 

The optical Fiber Patch Cords is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Modeand Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.Fiber Patch Cord consists of Ferrule, Connector parts and Cable.SC connector is a push-on, pull-off connector with a locking tab.Typical matched SC connectors are rated for 500 mating cycles and have an insertion loss of 0.2 dB.

 

Features:

  • Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  • Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  • 3D fiber interferometer is available
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • 12core, 24core, 48core, 72core, 96core, 144core...Availabe
  • Reliable performance, universal use
  • Available for many connector types
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Realize the active link of optic fiber transmission

 

Applications:

  • Optical access network
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Fiber optic communication networks
  • CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Packing:

PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Fiber Optic Jumper SM MM Simplex Duplex Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Universal 0

Fiber Optic Jumper SM MM Simplex Duplex Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Universal 1

Fiber Optic Jumper SM MM Simplex Duplex Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Universal 2Fiber Optic Jumper SM MM Simplex Duplex Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Universal 3