• CATV Simplex Multimode LC optical fiber connector Beige Housing
  • CATV Simplex Multimode LC optical fiber connector Beige Housing
  • CATV Simplex Multimode LC optical fiber connector Beige Housing
  • CATV Simplex Multimode LC optical fiber connector Beige Housing
CATV Simplex Multimode LC optical fiber connector Beige Housing

CATV Simplex Multimode LC optical fiber connector Beige Housing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FC-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

optical fiber connectors

,

fiber optic cable connectors

Product Description

CATV Simplex Multimode LC optical fiber connector Beige Housing

CATV Simplex Multimode LC optical fiber connector Beige Housing

 

Qick Detail:

  1. Name: LC Fiber Optic Connector
  2. Ferrule size: 1.25mm
  3. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm optional
  4. Type: simplex, duplex
  5. Material: Plastic, Zinc Alloy(Ceramic), Bronze
  6. Housing color: Blue Beige, Aqua, White, Red, Black, Green…

 

Description:

 

There are many kinds of fiber optic connectors. We supply fiber optic types include: SC, FC, ST, LC, MU fiber optic connector, etc.

 

Features:

  1. FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
  2. Good exchange ability and good durability;
  3. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
  4. Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
  5. Customized specifications welcomed.

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication
  2. Computer networks
  3. CATV networks
  4. Premise installations
  5. Data processing networks
  6. Video and military active device termination.

 

Specification:

 

Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss P C ≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Ferrule hole sizes SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um ≤3 um
Operating temperature -40~80°C

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA

Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. We could add customer's logo in the label.

 

CATV Simplex Multimode LC optical fiber connector Beige Housing 0CATV Simplex Multimode LC optical fiber connector Beige Housing 1

CATV Simplex Multimode LC optical fiber connector Beige Housing 2